Name Role Year Group Class
Mrs Jane Edwards Headteacher


Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

 
Mrs Caron Gardner-Potter Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Nicola Roncone Inclusion Manager
Mrs Kay Greenhalgh Business Manager
 
Mrs Clare Fisher Phase Leader & Class Teacher (Y3) Lower Key Stage 2 Nightingales
Mrs Claire Cravo Phase Leader & Class Teacher (Y6) Upper Key Stage 2 Falcons
Mrs Cheryl Dimmock Year Manager & Class Teacher Year 4 Swans
Mrs Rebecca Oubridge-Lyons Year Manager & Class Teacher Year 5 Petrels
 
Mrs Anna Graban Class Teacher Year 3 Wrens
Miss Georgina King Class Teacher Year 3 Blackbirds
Mr Joshua Bowskill Class Teacher Year 3 Sparrows
 
Mrs Kim Williams Class Teacher Year 4 Kingfishers
Mrs Kirsty Young/Mr Owen Jones Class Teachers Year 4 Herons
       
 
Miss Melissa Robinson Class Teacher Year 5 Penguins
Miss Michelle Eddy Class Teacher & Maths Lead Year 5 Pelicans
Mr Ian Dobson Class Teacher Year 5 Puffins
 
Ms Sonia Hunt Class Teacher & English Lead Year 6 Hawks
Mrs Julie Timmins Class Teacher Year 6 Eagles
Mr Chris Wilson Class Teacher Year 6 Kestrels
 
Mrs Christine Richards Music Teacher / HS2 Choir Lead    
Mrs Phillipa Kempton Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Mrs Lorna Hynds Teacher - PPA
Mrs Hannah Clarkson Teacher - PPA
Mrs Kimberley Kelleher Teacher - PPA
Mr Alex Paine Trainee Teacher    
 
Mrs Louise Bailey Learning Support Assistant    
Mrs Kerry Blackbourn Learning Support Assistant
Ms Joanne Chalmers Learning Support Assistant – Level 3
Mrs Katrina Clarke-Hager Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sarah Cox Specialist Learning Support Assistant
Mr Duane Cravo Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Clare Crook Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Geeta Datta Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Emma Edwards Learning Support Assistant
Miss Melinda Fletcher Learning Support Assistant – Level 3
Mrs Sarah Gayler Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jane Harmes Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Himabindu Kada Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Katherine Lunn Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jaci Miller Learning Support Assistant – Level 3
Mrs Nicola-Jayne Shorrock Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Nimisha Sisodiya Learning Support Assistant
Miss Samatha Smith Learning Support Assistant
Mr Duncan Tomlinson Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sue Tomlinson Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Nicky Watkins Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Leanne Wright Learning Support Assistant

 

 
Miss Holly Kean Business Support Assistant    
Mrs Vicki Jewell Business Support Assistant
Ms Natalie White Business Support Assistant
Mr Ian Payne Caretaker
 
Mrs Ruth Appleby Midday Meal Supervisor    
Mrs Clare Crook Midday Meal Supervisor (Lead)
Mrs Carole Ellis Midday Meal Supervisor
Mrs Pauline Utshudiema Midday Meal Supervisor
Mrs Lis Errington-Wilkes Midday Meal Supervisor